Privacy Policy and Cookies

DigitalHealth.London is committed to protecting the privacy of those using our site and the confidentiality of the personal information with which our users provide us on the site

Please read this privacy policy carefully, as once you use our website or our services you will be deemed to have read and accepted it.

Data protection
DigitalHealth.London may collect personal information from you via this website, for example, if you ask us to support your project or in order to receive news and announcements. Your information may be stored manually or electronically.

Any personal information you give to us will always be processed in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. DigitalHealth.London will only use the personal information you provide to deliver the services you have requested or for our lawful, disclosed purposes. We will not make your personal details available outside our organisation without your consent, unless obliged by law.
Information on data protection is contained on the Information Commissioner’s own web site atwww.dataprotection.gov.uk.

Cookies
This website will automatically track certain information about you in the course of you using this website, such as your IP address and browser identification. These cookies are used to make the website work well and may be used to provide statistics to evaluate site use. (A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive.)

We do not use cookies to:
• Collect any personally identifiable information (without your express permission)
• Collect any sensitive information (without your express permission)
• Pass personally identifiable data to third parties

Granting us permission to use cookies: If the settings on your software that you are using to view this website (your browser) are adjusted to accept cookies we take this, and your continued use of our website, to mean that you are fine with this. Should you wish to remove or not use cookies from our site you can learn how to do this below, however doing so may mean that our site will not work as you would expect.
Links to third party sites appear on the Site. Those third party sites are not our responsibility although we choose them with care. You should read and satisfy yourself with those third parties’ privacy policies before using such linked sites.

Security
Keeping information about you secure is very important to us. However, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk.

CONTACT US

CONTACT DETAILS

DigitalHealth.London
c/o: Health Innovation Network
Minerva House
5 Montague Close
London
SE1 9BB

info@digitalhealth.london